Indian Premier League 2022

0
Indian Premier League 2022

The schedule of TATA IPL 2022 has been announced by BCCI. The 15th edition of Indian Premier begins on March 26.

A total of 10 teams will be part of TATA IPL 2022. Lucknow Super Giants and Gujarat Titans are the two new teams that have been added to the tournament. Mumbai Indians, Chennai Super Kings, Rajasthan Royals, Royal Challengers Bangalore, Delhi Capitals, Kolkata Knight Riders, Punjab Kings, and Sunrisers Hyderabad are the other teams.

Match No. ListMatch DateMatch DetailsVenue nameTime Zone
Match. 1 Mar-26Chennai Super Kings vs Kolkata Knight Riders Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai7:30 PM / 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Match. 2 Mar-27Delhi Capitals vs Mumbai Indians Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai3:30 PM / 10:00 AM GMT / 03:30 PM LOCAL
Match. 3 Mar-27Punjab Kings vs Royal Challengers BangaloreDr DY Patil Sports Academy, Mumbai7:30 PM / 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Match. 4 Mar-28Gujarat Titans vs Lucknow Super GiantsWankhede Stadium, Mumbai7:30 PM / 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Match. 5 Mar-29Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Rajasthan RoyalsMaharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune7:30 PM / 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Match. 6 Mar-30Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Kolkata Knight RidersDr DY Patil Sports Academy, Mumbai7:30 PM / 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Match. 7Mar-31Lucknow Super Giants vs Chennai Super KingsBrabourne Stadium, Mumbai7:30 PM / 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Match. 8Apr-01Kolkata Knight Riders vs Punjab KingsWankhede Stadium, Mumbai7:30 PM / 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Match. 9Apr-02Mumbai Indians vs Rajasthan RoyalsDr DY Patil Sports Academy, Mumbai3:30 PM / 10:00 AM GMT / 03:30 PM LOCAL
Match. 10Apr-02Gujarat Titans vs Delhi CapitalsMaharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune7:30 PM / 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Match. 11Apr-03Chennai Super Kings vs Punjab KingsBrabourne Stadium, Mumbai7:30 PM / 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Match. 12Apr-04Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Lucknow Super GiantsDr DY Patil Sports Academy, Mumbai7:30 PM / 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Match. 13Apr-05Rajasthan Royals vs Royal Challengers BangaloreWankhede Stadium, Mumbai7:30 PM / 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Match. 14Apr-06Kolkata Knight Riders vs Mumbai IndiansMaharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune7:30 PM / 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Match. 15Apr-07Lucknow Super Giants vs Delhi CapitalsDr DY Patil Sports Academy, Mumbai7:30 PM / 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Match. 16Apr-08Punjab Kings vs Gujarat TitansBrabourne Stadium, Mumbai7:30 PM / 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Match. 17Apr-09Chennai Super Kings vs Sunrisers HyderabadDr DY Patil Sports Academy, Mumbai3:30 PM / 10:00 AM GMT / 03:30 PM LOCAL
Match. 18Apr-09Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Mumbai IndiansMaharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune7:30 PM / 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Match. 19Apr-10Kolkata Knight Riders vs Delhi CapitalsBrabourne Stadium, Mumbai3:30 PM / 10:00 AM GMT / 03:30 PM LOCAL
Match. 20Apr-10Rajasthan Royals vs Lucknow Super GiantsWankhede Stadium, Mumbai7:30 PM / 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Match. 21Apr-11Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Gujarat TitansDr DY Patil Sports Academy, Mumbai7:30 PM / 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Match. 22Apr-12Chennai Super Kings vs Royal Challengers BangaloreDr DY Patil Sports Academy, Mumbai7:30 PM / 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Match. 23Apr-13Mumbai Indians vs Punjab KingsMaharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune7:30 PM / 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Match. 24Apr-14Rajasthan Royals vs Gujarat TitansDr DY Patil Sports Academy, Mumbai7:30 PM / 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Match. 25Apr-15Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Kolkata Knight RidersBrabourne Stadium, Mumbai7:30 PM / 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Match. 26Apr-16Mumbai Indians vs Lucknow Super GiantsBrabourne Stadium, Mumbai 3:30 PM / 10:00 AM GMT / 03:30 PM LOCAL
Match. 27Apr-16Delhi Capitals vs Royal Challengers BangaloreWankhede Stadium, Mumbai7:30 PM / 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Match. 28Apr-17Punjab Kings vs Sunrisers HyderabadDr DY Patil Sports Academy, Mumbai3:30 PM / 10:00 AM GMT / 03:30 PM LOCAL
Match. 29Apr-17Gujarat Titans vs Chennai Super KingsMaharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune7:30 PM / 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Match. 30Apr-18Rajasthan Royals vs Kolkata Knight RidersBrabourne Stadium, Mumbai7:30 PM / 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Match. 31Apr-19Lucknow Super Giants vs Royal Challengers BangaloreDr DY Patil Sports Academy, Mumbai7:30 PM / 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Match. 32Apr-20Delhi Capitals vs Punjab KingsMaharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune7:30 PM / 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Match. 33Apr-21Mumbai Indians vs Chennai Super KingsDr DY Patil Sports Academy, Mumbai7:30 PM / 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Match. 34Apr-22Delhi Capitals vs Rajasthan RoyalsMaharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune7:30 PM / 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Match. 35Apr-23Kolkata Knight Riders vs Gujarat TitansDr DY Patil Sports Academy, Mumbai3:30 PM / 10:00 AM GMT / 03:30 PM LOCAL
Match. 36Apr-23Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Sunrisers HyderabadBrabourne Stadium, Mumbai7:30 PM / 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Match. 37Apr-24Lucknow Super Giants vs Mumbai IndiansWankhede Stadium, Mumbai7:30 PM / 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Match. 38Apr-25Punjab Kings vs Chennai Super KingsWankhede Stadium, Mumbai7:30 PM / 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Match. 39Apr-26Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Rajasthan RoyalsMaharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune7:30 PM / 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Match. 40Apr-27Gujarat Titans vs Sunrisers HyderabadWankhede Stadium, Mumbai7:30 PM / 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Match. 41Apr-28Delhi Capitals vs Kolkata Knight RidersWankhede Stadium, Mumbai7:30 PM / 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Match. 42Apr-29Punjab Kings vs Lucknow Super GiantsMaharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune7:30 PM / 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Match. 43Apr-30Gujarat Titans vs Royal Challengers BangaloreBrabourne Stadium, Mumbai3:30 PM / 10:00 AM GMT / 03:30 PM LOCAL
Match. 44Apr-30Rajasthan Royals vs Mumbai IndiansDr DY Patil Sports Academy, Mumbai7:30 PM / 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Match. 45May-01Delhi Capitals vs Lucknow Super GiantsWankhede Stadium, Mumbai3:30 PM / 10:00 AM GMT / 03:30 PM LOCAL
Match. 46May-01Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Chennai Super KingsMaharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune7:30 PM / 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Match. 47May-02Kolkata Knight Riders vs Rajasthan RoyalsWankhede Stadium, Mumbai7:30 PM / 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Match. 48May-03Gujarat Titans vs Punjab KingsDr DY Patil Sports Academy, Mumbai7:30 PM / 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Match. 49May-04Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Chennai Super KingsMaharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune7:30 PM / 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Match. 50May-05Delhi Capitals vs Sunrisers HyderabadBrabourne Stadium, Mumbai7:30 PM / 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Match. 51May-06Gujarat Titans vs Mumbai IndiansBrabourne Stadium, Mumbai7:30 PM / 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Match. 52May-07Punjab Kings vs Rajasthan RoyalsWankhede Stadium, Mumbai3:30 PM / 10:00 AM GMT / 03:30 PM LOCAL
Match. 53May-07Lucknow Super Giants vs Kolkata Knight RidersMaharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune7:30 PM / 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Match. 54May-08Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Royal Challengers BangaloreWankhede Stadium, Mumbai3:30 PM / 10:00 AM GMT / 03:30 PM LOCAL
Match. 55May-08Chennai Super Kings vs Delhi CapitalsDr DY Patil Sports Academy, Mumbai7:30 PM / 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Match. 56May-09Mumbai Indians vs Kolkata Knight RidersDr DY Patil Sports Academy, Mumbai7:30 PM / 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Match. 57May-10Lucknow Super Giants vs Gujarat TitansMaharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune7:30 PM / 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Match. 58May-11Rajasthan Royals vs Delhi CapitalsDr DY Patil Sports Academy, Mumbai7:30 PM / 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Match. 59May-12Chennai Super Kings vs Mumbai IndiansWankhede Stadium, Mumbai7:30 PM / 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Match. 60May-13Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Punjab KingsBrabourne Stadium, Mumbai7:30 PM / 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Match. 61May-14Kolkata Knight Riders vs Sunrisers HyderabadMaharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune7:30 PM / 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Match. 62May-15Chennai Super Kings vs Gujarat TitansWankhede Stadium, Mumbai3:30 PM / 10:00 AM GMT / 03:30 PM LOCAL
Match. 63May-15Lucknow Super Giants vs Rajasthan RoyalsBrabourne Stadium, Mumbai7:30 PM / 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Match. 64May-16Punjab Kings vs Delhi CapitalsDr DY Patil Sports Academy, Mumbai7:30 PM / 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Match. 65May-17Mumbai Indians vs Sunrisers HyderabadWankhede Stadium, Mumbai7:30 PM / 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Match. 66May-18Kolkata Knight Riders vs Lucknow Super GiantsDr DY Patil Sports Academy, Mumbai7:30 PM / 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Match. 67May-19Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Gujarat TitansWankhede Stadium, Mumbai7:30 PM / 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Match. 68May-20Rajasthan Royals vs Chennai Super KingsBrabourne Stadium, Mumbai7:30 PM / 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Match. 69May-21Mumbai Indians vs Delhi CapitalsWankhede Stadium, Mumbai7:30 PM / 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Match. 70May-22Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Punjab KingsWankhede Stadium, Mumbai7:30 PM / 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here